English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry; Medication)
7-glycosylluteolin [correct]; luteolin-7-glycoside [correct]
CONT: "Humulus scandens" is a native of E. Asia. ... A decoction of the dried or freshly grated leaves is used as a febrifuge and an antidysenteric. The plant contains luteolin-7-glycoside.
CONT: Some ... have studied the separate effects of some of the isolated compounds of hawthorn. Luteolin-7-glycoside, hyperoside and rutin have been found to be the most active inotropic and coronary vasodilatory components, as well as acting as lusitropic agents (i.e. capable of accelerating relaxation after a contraction).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie; Médicaments)
7-glycosyllutéoline [correct, feminine noun]; lutéoline-7 glycoside [former designation, correct, masculine noun]