English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
glyphosate trimethylsulfonium [correct]; glyphosate TMS [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
glyphosate de triméthylsulfonium [correct, masculine noun]; glyphosate TMS [correct, masculine noun]