English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Medical Group (North) [correct]; CMG(N) [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe médical canadien (Nord) [correct, masculine noun]; GMC(N) [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et terme français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.