English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Medical Group Detachment [correct]; CFMG Det [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Medical Group Detachment; CFMG Det: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Détachement du Groupe médical des Forces canadiennes [correct, masculine noun]; Dét GMFC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Détachement du Groupe médical des Forces canadiennes; Dét GMFC : appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.