English (Air Materiel Maintenance; Air Forces)
go / no-go list [correct, officially approved]; no-go equipment requirements list [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A discretionary listing of aircraft systems and capabilities that are required to be serviceable prior to departure in order to meet mission objectives.
OBS: go / no-go list; no-go equipment requirements list: terms and definition officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton).
French (Maintenance du matériel de l'air; Forces aériennes)
liste go no-go [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Liste discrétionnaire de systèmes et de capacités d’aéronef qui doivent être en bon état de service avant le départ afin de réaliser les objectifs de la mission.
OBS: liste go no-go : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton).