English (Centesis and Samplings; Veterinary Medicine)
skin scraping [correct]
OBS: for diagnostic testing
French (Ponctions et prélèvements; Médecine vétérinaire)
grattage cutané [correct, masculine noun]; raclage cutané [correct, masculine noun]; raclage de la peau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prélèvement pour fins de diagnostic