English (Advertising Media; Radio Broadcasting)
make-good [correct]; makegood [correct]
DEF: An advertisement or commercial run by a publication, station or network for scheduled advertising that was either omitted (as a result of human or mechanical error, an "act of God," or preemption) or run incorrectly for any of several possible reasons.
French (Supports publicitaires; Radiodiffusion)
reprise [correct, feminine noun]; repasse gratuite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réinsertion, nouvelle annonce gratuite, de compensation, après une erreur dans la publication d'une annonce.