English (Government Contracts; Patents (Law))
royalty free license [correct]; royalty-free license [correct]; royalty free licence [correct]; royalty-free licence [correct]
French (Marchés publics; Brevets d'invention (Droit))
licence libre de redevance [feminine noun]; licence franche de redevances [correct, feminine noun]; licence gratuite [feminine noun]