English (Social Services and Social Work; Real Estate)
rent-free period [correct]
CONT: The types of inducements will vary; the most common are rent-free periods or cash/fit-up allowances.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Immobilier)
période de loyer gratuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les types d'incitatifs peuvent varier, les plus courants étant une période de loyer gratuite, la remise en espèces et la déduction pour aménagement.