English (Translation (General); Pricing (Air Transport))
free-seat bonanza
CONT: [British Airways] chose to confront the crisis [that US visitors were staying away from Europe] by offering a free-seat bonanza in the USA, a scheme which has met with considerable success if load factors are your yard-stick.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Tarification (Transport aérien))
place gratuite [feminine noun]