English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
stony pit of pear [correct]
OBS: A disease of pears.
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
gravelle du poirier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maladie à virus du poirier