English (Epidemiology)
critically ill patient
OBS: Glossary of Nosocomial Infections.
French (Épidémiologie)
malade gravement atteint [masculine noun]; malade gravement atteinte [feminine noun]; patient en phase critique [masculine noun]; patiente en phase critique [feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique des infections nosocomiales.