English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
direct negotiation justified by promotion [correct]; DN/P [correct]
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
négociation de gré à gré pour motifs de promotion [correct, feminine noun]; négociation de gré à gré pour activités promotionnelles [correct, feminine noun]