English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management)
over-the-counter contract [correct]; OTC contract [correct]
DEF: A customized contract transacted directly with a financial institution.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
contrat négocié hors bourse [correct, masculine noun]; contrat de gré à gré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contrat conclu directement avec une institution financière.