English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
redeemable share [correct]; callable share [correct]
DEF: A share of redeemable stock.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
action rachetable au gré de la société [correct, feminine noun]; action rachetable au gré de l'émetteur [correct, feminine noun]; action rachetable [correct, feminine noun]; action amortissable [correct, feminine noun]; action remboursable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action que la société émettrice peut racheter ou amortir à son gré, conformément aux conditions stipulées dans ses statuts ou son acte de constitution.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acción rescatable [proposal, feminine noun]