English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Green's polypore [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hymenochaetaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore de montagne, variété de Green [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hymenochaetaceae.