English (Honorary Distinctions; Fire Prevention)
The Howard Green Trophy
OBS: Trophy given by the Annual Fire Prevention Program Award of the Fire Commissioner of Canada.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Prévention des incendies)
Le Trophée Howard Green
OBS: Trophée décerné dans le cadre du Prix du programme annuel de prévention des incendies du Commissaire des incendies du Canada.