English (Mosses and Related Plants)
Green's pohlia moss [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Bryophyta) of the family Bryaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
pohlie de Green [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Bryophyta) de la famille des Bryaceae.