English (Translation (General))
wildcat striker
CONT: Sounding remarkably like the government, the union's 107-member National Commission said it would discuss "disciplinary measures" against wildcat strikers, who "threaten the destruction of the union".
French (Traduction (Généralités))
gréviste agissant de sa propre initiative [masculine and feminine noun]; gréviste agissant sans consignes [masculine and feminine noun]; gréviste agissant en violation des accords conclus [masculine and feminine noun]