English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Company, The Grey and Simcoe Foresters [correct]; B Coy Grey & Sim For [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie B, The Grey and Simcoe Foresters [correct]; Cie B Grey & Sim For [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.