English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Astrophysics and Cosmography)
space geodesy research group [correct]
OBS: The DORIS system (Doppler Orbitography and Radio positioning Integrated by Satellite) was designed and developed by CNES, the National Geographic Institute, IGN (Institut Géographique National), and the Space Geodesy Research Group, GRGS (Groupe de Recherches de Géodésie Spatiale) to meet new needs for the precise determination of satellite positions on their orbits and for precise positioning of terrestrial beacons.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Astrophysique et cosmographie)
groupe de recherches de géodésie spatiale [correct, masculine noun]; GRGS [correct, masculine noun]; groupe de recherche en géodésie spatiale [correct, masculine noun]; GRGS [correct, masculine noun]; GRGS