English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
file number [correct]
DEF: The number of a job entered in the order book by the printer and reproduced on the printed job; it helps the printer to determine the conditions under which the work was produced.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
grébiche [correct, feminine noun]; grébige [correct, feminine noun]; gribiche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Numéro d'ordre d'un travail inscrit au registre des commandes d'une imprimerie; reproduit sur l'imprimé avec les indications de date, de tirage et le nom de l'imprimeur, il facilite les recherches d'un travail pour la réimpression.