English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
western grape rootworm [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
eumolpe de la vigne [correct, masculine noun]; mange-poisson de l’épilobe [correct, masculine noun]; gribouri [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; écrivain [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; eumolpe [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Chrysomelidae.
OBS: gribouri; écrivain; eumolpe : noms vernaculaires utilisés aussi pour désigner d'autres espèces de la famille des Chrysomelidae.