English (Labour Disputes; Transfer of Personnel)
deployment grievance [correct]
CONT: An employee who is deployed without giving consent, where consent to be deployed is required, may file a grievance on the grounds that he/she is not in agreement with being deployed. This deployment grievance may be referred to adjudication on the grounds that the deployment was undertaken without the individual's consent.
French (Conflits du travail; Mobilité du personnel)
grief lié à une mutation [correct, masculine noun]