English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
disposition of a grievance [correct]
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
règlement d’un grief [correct, masculine noun]; décision d’un grief [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: décision d'une affaire