English (Personnel Management (General); Labour Relations)
upheld grievance [correct]
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Relations du travail)
grief accueilli [correct, masculine noun]; grief reçu [masculine noun]; grief admis [masculine noun]; grief auquel on a fait droit [masculine noun]; grief dont on a admis la validité [masculine noun]; grief maintenu [masculine noun]