English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
staffing complaint [correct]
CONT: A staffing recourse process will be immediately discontinued in the event that any of the following conditions are met: ... the staffing process with the solicitation of applications that is the subject of the staffing complaint is cancelled prior to any appointments being made ...
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
plainte en matière de dotation [correct, feminine noun]; grief de dotation [masculine noun]
CONT: Un processus de recours en dotation sera immédiatement discontinué si l'une des conditions suivantes est remplie : [...] le processus de dotation avec appel de demandes qui fait l'objet de la plainte en matière de dotation a été annulé avant qu'une nomination ait été effectuée [...]