English (Traction (Rail); Electric Rotary Machines; Machinery)
injector crab; nozzle clamp
OBS: Not to be confused with the "injector holder", which is a part of the injector itself.
French (Traction (Chemins de fer); Machines tournantes électriques; Machines)
griffe d'injecteur-pompe [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; griffe de fixation d’injecteur [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: griffe de fixation d'injecteur : terme uniformisé par le Canadien Pacifique.
OBS: griffe d'injecteur-pompe : terme uniformisé par le CN.