English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
clawfoot [correct, see observation]; claw-foot [correct, see observation]
DEF: A high-arched foot with the toes hyperextended at the metatarso-phalangeal joint and flexed at the distal joints ....
OBS: A seldom used term.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
pied en griffe [correct, masculine noun]; griffe des orteils [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déformation congénitale ou acquise de tous les orteils, caractérisée par la flexion dorsale de la première phalange avec flexion plantaire de la deuxième et parfois de la troisième.
OBS: Définition d'après MEDEC, 1982, p. 571 sous "orteil en marteau".
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pie en garra [correct, masculine noun]