English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
Brussels griffon [correct]
CONT: The Brussels griffon is a sturdily built dog and is noted for an intelligent and affectionate nature ... it has a domed head with large, dark eyes, a short face, and an upturned nose. The coat may be reddish brown, black, or a combination of the two ...
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
griffon bruxellois [correct, masculine noun]