English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry; Phraseology)
freezing of stopcocks [correct]; stopcock freezing
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie; Phraséologie)
grippage de robinets [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.