English (Pipes and Fittings)
frozen pipe
CONT: Occasionally somebody uses a cheater to loosen frozen pipes and fittings.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tuyau grippé [masculine noun]
CONT: Quelquefois, certaines personnes utilisent une rallonge pour desserrer des tuyaux et des raccords grippés.