English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Centesis and Samplings)
influenza isolate [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Ponctions et prélèvements)
isolat de virus de la grippe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.