English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
grey bush-tailed caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Sericostomatidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
séricostome gris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Sericostomatidae.