English (Soil Science)
gleyed gray solod [correct]; GLG.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed gray solod; GLG.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod gris gleyifié [correct, masculine noun]; SO.GSGL [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod gris gleyifié; SO.GSGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.