English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
clay-coloured case-bearing leaf beetle [correct]; clay-coloured leaf beetle [correct]; clay-colored leaf beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
cryptocéphale gris [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.