English (Soil Science)
gray solod [correct]; G.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gray solod; G.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod gris [correct, masculine noun]; SO.GS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod gris; SO.GS : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.