English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bastardcedar [correct]; West Indian elm [correct]; mutamba [correct]; pigeon wood [correct, see observation]; bastard cedar [correct]; bay cedar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Malvaceae.
OBS: pigeon wood: common name also used to refer to the species Hedycarya arborea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
hêtre gris [correct, masculine noun]; bois d’orme [correct, masculine noun]; bois de hêtre vert [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Malvaceae.