English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ashy cinquefoil [correct]; grey cinquefoil [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
OBS: grey cinquefoil: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
potentille inclinée [correct, feminine noun]; potentille grisâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.
OBS: potentille grisâtre : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).