English (Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
grey facet [correct]
DEF: A facet that has been polished in the wrong direction.
French (Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
facette grisâtre [feminine noun]
DEF: Facette taillée dans le mauvais sens.