English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Piedmont white truffle [correct]; white truffle of Piedmont [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Tuberaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
truffe du Piémont [correct, feminine noun]; truffe blanche du Piémont [correct, feminine noun]; truffe blanche d’Alba [correct, feminine noun]; truffe grise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tuberaceae.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
trufa blanca [feminine noun]; trufa gris [feminine noun]; trufa de Piamonte [feminine noun]