English (Birds)
grey-hooded warbler [correct]; gray-hooded warbler [correct]; grey-headed flycatcher warbler
OBS: A bird of the family Phylloscopidae.
OBS: According to some authors, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
pouillot à tête grise [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Phylloscopidae.
OBS: Selon certains auteurs, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.