English (Lichens)
grey bran lichen [correct]; grey starburst lichen [correct]; gray starburst lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
parméliopse grise [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.