English (Fish)
cow shark [correct]; bluntnose six-gill shark [correct]; six-gilled shark [correct]; six-gill shark; sixgill shark
DEF: A large shark (Hexanchus griseus) having six gill openings on each side and being widely distributed in warm and temperate seas.
French (Poissons)
requin griset [correct, masculine noun]; griset [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Requin griset : Règlement de la pêche sportive du Pacifique.