English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
helicopter action group [correct, NATO, standardized]; HAG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: helicopter action group; HAG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
groupe d’action d’hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HAG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; groupe de combat d’hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HAG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HAG
OBS: groupe d'action d'hélicoptères; HAG; groupe de combat d'hélicoptères; HAG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.