English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
rock hakea [correct]; rock needlebush [correct]; downy hakea [correct]; hairy hakea [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Proteaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hakea gibbosa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Proteaceae.
OBS: Hakea gibbosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.