English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Yukon goldenweed [correct]; MacLean's goldenweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sténote de MacLean [correct, masculine noun]; sténote boréal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.