English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Harpagophytum procumbens extract
CONT: Harpagophytum Procumbens Extract is an extract of the roots of Harpagophytum procumbens, Pedaliaceae. Functions: soothing, astringent, skin conditioning.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d’Harpagophytum procumbens [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des racines de Harpagophytum procumbens, Pédaliacées. Usages : agent apaisant, agent astringent, soins de la peau.
OBS: Harpagophytum procumbens : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.