English (Personnel Management (General))
advice of employee's shift; advice of employee starting time; advice of employee work schedule
OBS: starting time/work schedule.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
avis de changement de poste [masculine noun]; avis de changement d’heure d’arrivée [masculine noun]; avis de changement d’horaire [masculine noun]
OBS: d'heure d'arrivée/d'horaire.