English (Penal Law)
reasonable time [correct]
CONT: This would include the right to at any reasonable time, enter any premises, other than a dwelling house, in which the authorized person believes, on reasonable grounds, there are records relevant to ensuring compliance ...
French (Droit pénal)
heure convenable [feminine noun]
CONT: Elle aurait entre autres le droit de pénétrer à toute heure convenable dans tout local, autre qu'une habitation, lorsqu'elle a des motifs raisonnables de croire que s'y trouvent des documents utiles [...]