English (Petrography)
plagioclase-clinopyroxene hornblendite [correct]
OBS: plagioclase-clinopyroxene hornblendite: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Pétrographie)
hornblendite à plagioclase et à clinopyroxène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: hornblendite à plagioclase et à clinopyroxène : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.