English (Penal Administration)
high-value detainee [correct, NATO, standardized]; HVD [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: high-value detainee; HVD: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
détenu de grande valeur [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; HVD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; détenue de grande valeur [correct, feminine noun]; HVD [correct, feminine noun]; HVD
OBS: détenu de grande valeur; HVD : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.