English (Mineralogy; Gemmology)
telesia [correct]
French (Minéralogie; Gemmologie)
corindon hyalin [correct, masculine noun]; télésie [correct, feminine noun]; gemme orientale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gemme orientale : Nom vulgaire du corindon hyalin, ou télésie.