English (Mosses and Related Plants)
hyaline liverwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Cleveaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
morgane évanescente [correct, feminine noun]; athalamie hyaline [feminine noun]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Cleveaceae.