English (Plant Biology; Grain Growing)
hyaline layer [correct]
OBS: Refractive zone between the testa and the aleurone layer.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des céréales)
bande hyaline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Zone réfringente entre le tégument séminal et l'assise protéique.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de cereales)
capa hialina [correct, feminine noun]