English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
electron-lucent; transparent
OBS: "electron-lucent warts.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hyaline [adjective]
OBS: "ornementations hyalines"
OBS: transparente, translucide.
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
hialino [adjective]