English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hybrid lilac [correct]
OBS: S. X josiflexa Preston is a name given to a group of hybrids of S. josikaea X S. reflexa.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
lilas hybride [masculine noun]