English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Collaboration with the OQLF)
hybrid teaching [correct]; blended teaching [correct]
DEF: Teaching in which educational or training activities take place in person and remotely, in varying proportions.
OBS: hybrid teaching: The term "hybrid teaching" is sometimes mistakenly used as a synonym of the terms "hybrid-flexible teaching" and "hyflex teaching."
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Collaboration avec l'OQLF)
enseignement en mode hybride [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement hybride [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement en mode mixte [correct, masculine noun]; enseignement mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode d'enseignement selon lequel les activités pédagogiques ou formatives se déroulent en personne et à distance, en proportions variables.