English (Botany; Silviculture)
short rotation hybrid poplar [correct]; short-rotation hybrid poplar [correct]
CONT: From an ecological perspective, participants questioned whether short rotation hybrid poplar could support ecosystem functions in riparian areas (food for aquatic species, habitat from downed wood, erosion control, shading) ...
French (Botanique; Sylviculture)
peuplier hybride à courte révolution [masculine noun]