English (Computer Mathematics; Relativity (Physics))
hybrid algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... the quantum algorithms are the hybrid algorithms that consist of classical and quantum components. Moreover, the quantum portion of many algorithms is probabilistic; often need multiple runs to get the desired result.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Relativité (Physique))
algorithme hybride [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre d'un algorithme hybride, un ensemble de paramètres initiaux est utilisé pour préparer un premier état quantique dans l'ordinateur quantique. Les qubits sont mesurés et le coût moyen est évalué.