English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
hybrid tuna purse seine [correct]
CONT: Interest in tuna purse seine research has been stimulated by the ... development of the hybrid tuna purse seine. This experimental net features lighter webbing, lower hanging coefficients, tapered wings, floatline/leadline ..., gavels with breast pursing lines, and a setback of main purse rings from net ends.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
senne coulissante hybride à thon [correct, feminine noun]