English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
purple butterbur [correct]; pestilence wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
grand pétasite [correct, masculine noun]; pétasite hybride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.