English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
hypersomnolence disorder [correct]; primary hypersomnia [former designation, correct]
DEF: A sleep disorder characterized by excessive sleepiness that is accompanied by significant distress or impairment in functioning.
OBS: F51.11: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnolence [correct, feminine noun]; hypersomnie primaire [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble du sommeil caractérisé par une somnolence excessive associée à une détresse marquée ou à une altération importante du fonctionnement.
OBS: F51.11 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Trastornos mentales; Sistema nervioso; Psicología clínica)
hipersomnia primaria [correct, feminine noun]