English (Mental Disorders; Nervous System; Clinical Psychology)
nonorganic hypersomnia [correct]
OBS: Hypersomnia is defined as a condition of either excessive daytime sleepiness and sleep attacks (not accounted for by an inadequate amount of sleep) or prolonged transition to the fully aroused state upon awakening. In the absence of an organic factor for the occurrence of hypersomnia, this condition is usually associated with mental disorders.
OBS: F51.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Système nerveux; Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnie non organique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'hypersomnie est un état défini soit par une somnolence diurne excessive et des attaques de sommeil (non expliquées par une durée inadéquate de sommeil), soit par des périodes de transition prolongées, lors du réveil, entre le sommeil et l'état d'éveil complet. En l'absence d'un facteur organique expliquant la survenue d'une hypersomnie, cet état est habituellement attribuable à un trouble mental.
OBS: F51.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.