English (Clinical Psychology)
idiopathic hypersomnia [correct]
DEF: A rare sleep disorder characterized by excessive sleepiness in which the affected individual sleeps longer than normal and for which the exact cause is unknown.
French (Psychologie clinique)
hypersomnie idiopathique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trouble rare du sommeil qui est caractérisé par un sommeil nocturne prolongé et une somnolence diurne excessive dont l'origine est inconnue.