English (Advanced Technology Weapons)
hypersonic technology [correct]
CONT: Hypersonic technology can serve many strategic purposes for a country including ... countering nuclear strikes, countering anti-satellite capabilities, defense suppression and counterterrorism.
French (Armes de haute technicité)
technologie hypersonique [correct, feminine noun]