English (Aircraft Airframe; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
rotating-cylinder flap [correct]
DEF: A high-lift wing flap in which circulation is assisted by high-speed rotary cylinder mounted along flap leading edge.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
volet hypersustentateur à cylindre tournant [masculine noun]