English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
design flap speed for procedure flight conditions [correct, officially approved]; VF1 [correct, officially approved]
OBS: design flap speed for procedure flight conditions; VF1: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de calcul, volets sortis en conditions de vol aux procédures [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; vitesse de calcul, volets hypersustentateurs sortis en conditions de vol aux procédures [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VF1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VF1
OBS: vitesse de calcul, volets sortis en conditions de vol aux procédures; vitesse de calcul, volets hypersustentateurs sortis en conditions de vol aux procédures; VF1 : termes et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
velocidad de diseño con flaps para procedimientos de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VF1 [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: velocidad de diseño con flaps para procedimientos de vuelo; VF1 : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).