English (Aeroindustry)
high-lift configuration [correct]
CONT: The high-lift configuration [of the F-18A] continues to be tested, (...) to see if any modifications are required.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
configuration d’hypersustentation
CONT: (...) les essais en configuration d'hypersustentation se poursuivent, afin de déterminer si des modifications sont nécessaires.