English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Air Transport; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
augmentor-wing principle
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transport aérien; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
technique d’hypersustentation par volets fluides [feminine noun]