English (Human Diseases - Various)
Systolic Hypertension in Europe trial [correct]; Syst-Eur trial [correct]
CONT: Long-term results from the famous Systolic Hypertension in Europe trial (Syst-Eur) have confirmed the benefit and safety of therapy with a dihydropyridine calcium channel blocker (CCB) in elderly patients with isolated systolic hypertension (ISH), the Syst-Eur investigators have reported.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
étude Systolic Hypertension in Europe [correct, feminine noun]; étude Syst-Eur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude Syst-Eur : analyse des bénéfices de la nitrendipine chez les patients diabétiques de type 2 hypertendus.