English (Visual Disorders)
ocular hypertension [correct]; hypertonia oculi [correct]
DEF: The presence of an intraocular pressure level higher than usually considered normal, but which has not yet resulted in any demonstrable visual field defects.
French (Troubles de la vision)
hypertension oculaire [correct, feminine noun]