English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
interstitial hyperthermia
CONT: The capability of interstitial hyperthermia using insulated metallic wire excited at 27.12 MHz is shown.
CONT: Interstitial hyperthermia-applying heat with probes unserted into the tunor - has been used for some tunors .... (Everyone's Guide to Cancer Therapy, 1991, p. 76)
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
hyperthermie interstitielle
CONT: La faisabilité d'une hyperthermie interstitielle à l'aide d'antennes gainées alimentées à 27,12 MHz est également démontrée.
CONT: On doit considérer à part les techniques d'hyperthermie interstitielle, allant déposer la puissance thermique au sein même des tumeurs grâce à un faisceau d'antennes implantées [...]