English (Immunology)
hypoallergenic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Having a low tendency to induce allergic reactions.
OBS: Used particularly for formulated dermatologic preparations.
French (Immunologie)
hypo-allergénique [correct, adjective]; hypoallergénique [correct, adjective]; hypoallergique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Il n'existe pas de substance antiallergique ou anallergique mais seulement des produits relativement peu susceptibles ou moins susceptibles que d'autres de déterminer des allergies, donc «hypoallergéniques».