English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
hypoallergenic adhesive strip [correct]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
sparadrap hypoallergique [correct, masculine noun]; sparadrap hypoallergène [correct, masculine noun]; sparadrap hypoallergénique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) la formule de cet emplâtre est souvent modifiée (...) pour éviter les phénomènes d'allergie (sparadraps hypoallergiques).