English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Astronautics)
hypobaric
DEF: Relating to conditions of sub-atmospheric pressure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Astronautique)
hypobare
DEF: Se rapportant à des conditions de pression inférieures à une atmosphère.