English (Hypophysis)
benign pituitary adenoma [correct]
OBS: These tumours are not cancerous. They grow slowly and do not usually spread to other parts of the brain.
French (Hypophyse)
adénome hypophysaire bénin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces tumeurs ne sont pas cancéreuses. Elles se développent lentement et ne se propagent habituellement pas à d’autres parties de l’encéphale.