English (Hypophysis)
invasive pituitary adenoma [correct]
OBS: These tumours are not cancerous but they can invade nearby tissues of the skull or the sinus cavity below the pituitary gland.
French (Hypophyse)
adénome hypophysaire envahissant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ces tumeurs ne sont pas cancéreuses mais peuvent envahir les tissus voisins du crâne ou de la cavité des sinus qui se trouve sous l’hypophyse.