English (Symptoms (Medicine); Nervous System)
intracranial hypotension [correct]; craniospinal hypotension [correct]
CONT: Intracranial hypotension, also known as craniospinal hypotension is defined as cerebrospinal fluid (CSF) pressure <7 cm H2O in patients with clinical presentation compatible with intracranial hypotension, which are postural headache, nausea, vomiting, neck pain, visual and hearing disturbances, and vertigo.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Système nerveux)
hypotension intracrânienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypotension intracrânienne est la chute de la pression à l'intérieur du crâne, susceptible d'être origine de troubles neurologiques et psychiques.