English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
second mortgagee [correct]
CONT: ... if you have two mortgages on the property and the second mortgagee decides to exercise its POS [power of sale], then the mortgage held by the first mortgagee will have to be paid off before the second mortgagee receives any money ...
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
créancier hypothécaire de deuxième rang [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; créancière hypothécaire de deuxième rang [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: créancier hypothécaire de deuxième rang; créancière hypothécaire de deuxième rang : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).