English (Banking)
price-level-adjustable-rate mortgage
OBS: price-level-adjustable-rate mortgage; PLAM: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
prêt hypothécaire indexé [masculine noun]
OBS: prêt hypothécaire indexé : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.