English (Banking)
assignment of mortgage [correct]
OBS: assignment of mortgage: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque)
attestation de reprise d’un crédit hypothécaire [feminine noun]
OBS: attestation de reprise d'un crédit hypothécaire : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.