English (Loans; Real Estate; Investment)
syndicated mortgage [correct]
CONT: The syndicated mortgages are mortgages that are provided by two or more investors that have directly invested in a single mortgage for a property.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Immobilier; Investissements et placements)
hypothèque consortiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les hypothèques consortiales sont des hypothèques qui sont fournies par au moins deux investisseurs qui ont investi directement dans une seule hypothèque d'une propriété.