English (Banking; Real Estate)
mortgage banking [correct]
OBS: The granting of mortgage loans and their resale to investors.
French (Banque; Immobilier)
opérations bancaires d’hypothèque [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.